![]() | ![]() |
|
|||||
An explanation of the different types of pure emu oil
What's the difference between our Regular Emu Oil, Ultra Emu Oil, and Ultra Clear Emu Oil?
Emu Essence Naturals™ Pure Emu Oil
This is our original or "regular" emu oil. It is commonly used for skin care and for treating problem skin conditions, scars, wounds of all kinds, and inflammation. If you are looking for a multi-purpose emu oil at a great value, our regular emu oil is the best choice for you. Use this oil whenever the healthy skin nourishing benefits of emu oil are desired.
Our regular emu oil is refined using our standard refining process. The healthy benefits of this type of emu oil have been documented through peer reviewed medical research. Most research studies conducted here in the US have used emu oil refined using this same refining process. This is the type of emu oil used in our Emu Essence Naturals™ emu oil product line.
This type of emu oil is a blend of both the lighter and heavier fractions of emu oil and will have a rich, creamy consistency. It is an odor free, non-greasy oil.
Emu Essence Naturals™ Pure Emu Oil is safe and effective for use in a wide variety of applications. As with all of our emu oil this chemical free form of AEA Certified Grade A Fully Refined Pure Emu Oil is safe and effective for cosmetic, medical, pharmaceutical, and manufacturing uses and doesn't contain any fillers, dyes, or perfumes.
Click here to learn more about Emu Essence Naturals™ Emu Oil.EMULEVE™ Ultra Emu Oil
This is our ultra emu oil which is specially refined to enhance the natural anti-inflammatory benefits of the oil. If you are treating inflammation, this is the type of emu oil you should choose. Use this type of emu oil to treat sore muscles, stiff joints, aches and pains, redness, swelling, itching and many other inflammation based conditions.
When using EMULEVE™ Ultra Emu Oil you will get all of the healthy skin nourishing benefits that our regular emu oil has to offer plus superior anti-inflammatory benefits.
This type emu oil undergoes an additional patent pending refining step beyond our standard refining process. This step removes components that are naturally found in emu oil that reduce or inhibit the anti-inflammatory capabilities of the oil. This produces the most potent anti-inflammatory properties of any type of emu oil.
This type of emu oil is a blend of both the lighter and heavier fractions of emu oil and will have a rich, creamy consistency. It is an odor free, non-greasy oil.
EMULEVE™ Ultra Emu Oil is an excellent choice for use where superior anti-inflammatory benefits are desired. As with all of our emu oil this chemical free form of AEA Certified Grade A Fully Refined Pure Emu Oil is safe and effective for cosmetic, medical, pharmaceutical, and manufacturing uses and doesn't contain any fillers, dyes, or perfumes.
Click here to learn more about EMULEVE™ Ultra Emu Oil.CLEARLY EMU™ Ultra Clear Emu Oil
This is a clear form of our ultra emu oil, the most potent type of emu oil available on the market today. It has been specially refined to produce a light weight, quick absorbing, clear oil with enhanced anti-inflammatory benefits. This innovative form of emu oil is the preferred choice for use in reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles on the face and neck. Ultra clear emu oil also works well to treat scars, stretch marks, and other damaged skin conditions. This oil will penetrate better than other forms of emu oil on areas where the skin is thick and hard to penetrate such as on the palms of the hands or the soles of the feet. Since it is an ultra active type of emu oil it works well on conditions where inflammation is the problem.
When using CLEARLY EMU™ Ultra Clear Emu Oil you will get all of the healthy skin nourishing benefits that our regular emu oil has to offer. This, in combination with the superior anti-inflammatory benefits of our ultra emu oil, plus quicker absorption, result in a truly remarkable form of pure emu oil.
Our ultra clear emu oil undergoes a further refining step beyond that of our ultra oil. This step removes the heavier fractions of emu oil resulting in an oil that remains clear at normal room temperature. This oil is often referred to as "Triple Refined" due to this additional refining step. Our ultra clear emu oil has been reported to penetrate quicker than other forms of emu oil.
This type of emu oil is an odor free, non-greasy oil with a liquid consistency.
CLEARLY EMU™ Ultra Clear Emu Oil is the recommended choice for use as an anti-aging treatment. As with all of our emu oil this chemical free form of AEA Certified Grade A Fully Refined Pure Emu Oil is safe and effective for cosmetic, medical, pharmaceutical, and manufacturing uses and doesn't contain any fillers, dyes, or perfumes.
Click here to learn more about CLEARLY EMU™ Ultra Clear Emu Oil.
Why Choose Emu Oil From Uniquely Emu Products?
Click here to learn why you should buy AEA Certified Emu Oil





